NetSalary

Home › Czech Republic › Net salaries › 88,000 CZK

88,000 CZK gross to net in the Czech Republic (2026)

On a gross salary of 88,000 CZK a month you take home 67,162 CZK in 2026, or 805,944 CZK a year. This is for an employee with no children who has signed the taxpayer declaration.

Net salary per month67,162 CZK
MonthYear
Gross salary88,000 CZK1,056,000 CZK
Social insurance6,248 CZK74,976 CZK
Health insurance3,960 CZK47,520 CZK
Income tax10,630 CZK127,560 CZK
Net salary67,162 CZK805,944 CZK

Total deductions 23.7% of gross pay. You cost your employer 117,744 CZK a month. Change the details in the calculator

How 88,000 CZK is taxed, step by step

  1. Social insurance: 7.1% of 88,000 CZK = 6,248 CZK.
  2. Health insurance: 4.5% of 88,000 CZK = 3,960 CZK.
  3. Income tax: 13,200 CZK before discounts. After the 2,570 CZK taxpayer discount you pay 10,630 CZK.

88,000 CZK net with children

ChildrenNet per monthExtra vs no children
067,162 CZK–
168,429 CZK+1,267 CZK
270,289 CZK+3,127 CZK
372,609 CZK+5,447 CZK

Nearby salaries

← 87,000 CZK · 89,000 CZK → · All salaries

Questions people ask

What is the net salary from 88,000 CZK gross?

67,162 CZK a month, or 805,944 CZK a year, for an employee with no children who has signed the taxpayer declaration in 2026.

How much do I take home from 88,000 CZK with children?

With one child 68,429 CZK, with two children 70,289 CZK and with three children 72,609 CZK a month.

How much does a 88,000 CZK salary cost the employer?

117,744 CZK a month. The employer pays an extra 24.8% social insurance and 9% health insurance on top of gross pay.