NetSalary

Home › Czech Republic › Net salaries › 80,000 CZK

80,000 CZK gross to net in the Czech Republic (2026)

On a gross salary of 80,000 CZK a month you take home 61,290 CZK in 2026, or 735,480 CZK a year. This is for an employee with no children who has signed the taxpayer declaration.

Net salary per month61,290 CZK
MonthYear
Gross salary80,000 CZK960,000 CZK
Social insurance5,680 CZK68,160 CZK
Health insurance3,600 CZK43,200 CZK
Income tax9,430 CZK113,160 CZK
Net salary61,290 CZK735,480 CZK

Total deductions 23.4% of gross pay. You cost your employer 107,040 CZK a month. Change the details in the calculator

How 80,000 CZK is taxed, step by step

  1. Social insurance: 7.1% of 80,000 CZK = 5,680 CZK.
  2. Health insurance: 4.5% of 80,000 CZK = 3,600 CZK.
  3. Income tax: 12,000 CZK before discounts. After the 2,570 CZK taxpayer discount you pay 9,430 CZK.

80,000 CZK net with children

ChildrenNet per monthExtra vs no children
061,290 CZK–
162,557 CZK+1,267 CZK
264,417 CZK+3,127 CZK
366,737 CZK+5,447 CZK

Nearby salaries

← 79,000 CZK · 81,000 CZK → · All salaries

Questions people ask

What is the net salary from 80,000 CZK gross?

61,290 CZK a month, or 735,480 CZK a year, for an employee with no children who has signed the taxpayer declaration in 2026.

How much do I take home from 80,000 CZK with children?

With one child 62,557 CZK, with two children 64,417 CZK and with three children 66,737 CZK a month.

How much does a 80,000 CZK salary cost the employer?

107,040 CZK a month. The employer pays an extra 24.8% social insurance and 9% health insurance on top of gross pay.