NetSalary

Home › Czech Republic › Net salaries › 33,000 CZK

33,000 CZK gross to net in the Czech Republic (2026)

On a gross salary of 33,000 CZK a month you take home 26,792 CZK in 2026, or 321,504 CZK a year. This is for an employee with no children who has signed the taxpayer declaration.

Net salary per month26,792 CZK
MonthYear
Gross salary33,000 CZK396,000 CZK
Social insurance2,343 CZK28,116 CZK
Health insurance1,485 CZK17,820 CZK
Income tax2,380 CZK28,560 CZK
Net salary26,792 CZK321,504 CZK

Total deductions 18.8% of gross pay. You cost your employer 44,154 CZK a month. Change the details in the calculator

How 33,000 CZK is taxed, step by step

  1. Social insurance: 7.1% of 33,000 CZK = 2,343 CZK.
  2. Health insurance: 4.5% of 33,000 CZK = 1,485 CZK.
  3. Income tax: 4,950 CZK before discounts. After the 2,570 CZK taxpayer discount you pay 2,380 CZK.

33,000 CZK net with children

ChildrenNet per monthExtra vs no children
026,792 CZK–
128,059 CZK+1,267 CZK
229,919 CZK+3,127 CZK
332,239 CZK+5,447 CZK

Nearby salaries

← 32,000 CZK · 34,000 CZK → · All salaries

Questions people ask

What is the net salary from 33,000 CZK gross?

26,792 CZK a month, or 321,504 CZK a year, for an employee with no children who has signed the taxpayer declaration in 2026.

How much do I take home from 33,000 CZK with children?

With one child 28,059 CZK, with two children 29,919 CZK and with three children 32,239 CZK a month.

How much does a 33,000 CZK salary cost the employer?

44,154 CZK a month. The employer pays an extra 24.8% social insurance and 9% health insurance on top of gross pay.